Renown United Events Calendar

September 5, 2020

Weekend Draw for 5-6 September

Home games at Renown Park on Saturday and Sunday from Under 7’s to A Grade and Over35’s LeagueTag! Enjoy and be COVID-Safe!

SATURDAY 5TH SEPTEMBER
TIME COMPETITION TEAM 1 TEAM 2
RENOWN PARK
RENOWN PARK – MICRO FIELD 1
9:00:00 AM Under 7 Renown United U/7 Arncliffe Scots U/7
RENOWN PARK – MINI FIELD 1
9:50:00 AM Under 9 Renown United U/9 (Green) Penshurst RSL U/9
RENOWN PARK – MOD FIELD 1
10:40:00 AM Under 10 Renown United U/10 Brighton Seagulls U/10
11:40:00 AM Under 11 Renown United U/11 Brighton Seagulls U/11
RENOWN PARK – INTERNATIONAL FIELD
12:40:00 PM Under 12 Renown United U/12 Penshurst RSL U/12
1:40:00 PM O35 Men’s League Tag Renown United O/35 Blues Tag Kingsgrove Colts O/35 Blues Tag
3:00:00 PM 2020 SOUTHERN OPEN AGE SILVER Renown United Open Age Arncliffe Scots Open Age
RIVERWOOD PARK – MINI FIELD 1
10:40:00 AM Under 8 Renown United U/8 Brighton Seagullls U/8
BYE
Under 9 Renown United U/9 (White)
SUNDAY 6TH SEPTEMBER
TIME COMPETITION TEAM 1 TEAM 2
RENOWN PARK – INTERNATIONAL FIELD
9:00:00 AM 2020 SOUTH EASTERN UNDER 13 GOLD Renown United  U/13 Coogee Randwick U/13
10:10:00 AM 2020 SOUTHERN UNDER 14 SILVER Renown United U/14 St Josephs U/14
11:20:00 AM 2020 SOUTHERN UNDER 15 GOLD Renown United U/15 Gymea Gorillas U/15 (1)
12:30:00 PM 2020 SOUTH EASTERN UNDER 16 SILVER Renown United U/16 De La Salle U/16 (2)

 

Start: September 5, 2020 9:00 am
End: September 7, 2020 5:00 pm
Venue: Renown Park
Address:
Google Map
Australia

August 27, 2020

Weekend Draw for 29-30 August

Draw below is for St George area games only. Good luck to all in the Green and White and be COVIID-Safe!

SATURDAY 29TH AUGUST
TIME COMPETITION TEAM 1 TEAM 2
H.V. EVATT PARK
H.V. EVATT PARK – MICRO FIELD 1
9:00:00 AM Under 6 Penshurst RSL U/6 (Gold) Arncliffe Scots U/6
H.V. EVATT PARK – MINI FIELD 1
9:00:00 AM Under 9 Renown United U/9 (Green) Arncliffe Scots U/9
9:50:00 AM Under 9 Penshurst RSL U/9 Brighton Seagulls U/9
H.V. EVATT PARK – MOD FIELD 1
10:40:00 AM Under 10 Penshurst RSL U/10 Arncliffe Scots U/10
H.V. EVATT PARK – INTERNATIONAL FIELD
11:40:00 AM Under 12 Penshurst RSL U/12 Brighton Seagulls U/12
12:40:00 PM O35 Men’s League Tag Renown United O/35 Blues Tag Brighton Seagulls O/35 Blues Tag
2:00:00 PM 2020 SOUTHERN OPEN AGE GOLD Penshurst RSL Open Age Engadine Dragons Open Age (1)
BEXLEY OVAL
BEXLEY OVAL – MICRO FIELD 1
9:00:00 AM Under 6 – 2x8min Riverwood Legion U/6 Hurstville United  U/6 (White)
9:20:00 AM Under 6- 2x8min Hurstville United U/6 (Blue) Riverwood Legion U/6
9:40:00 AM Under 6 – 2x8min Hurstville United U/6 (Blue) Hurstville United  U/6 (White)
10:00:00 AM Under 7 Penshurst RSL U/7 Riverwood Legion U/7
10:50:00 AM Under 7 Hurstville United U/7 Arncliffe Scots U/7
BEXLEY OVAL – MINI FIELD 1
9:00:00 AM Under 8 – 2x8min Hurstville United U/8 Arncliffe Scots U/8
9:20:00 AM Under 8 – 2x8min Arncliffe Scots U/8 Penshurst RSL U/8
9:40:00 AM Under 8 – 2x8min Hurstville United U/8 Penshurst RSL U/8
10:00:00 AM Under 9 Kingsgrove Colts U/9 (Blue) Riverwood Legion U/9
BEXLEY OVAL – MOD FIELD 1
11:40:00 AM Under 11 Hurstville United  U/11 Brighton Seagulls U/11
BEXLEY OVAL – INTERNATIONAL FIELD
12:40:00 PM Under 12 Hurstville United U/12 Arncliffe Scots U/12
1:40:00 PM 2020 SOUTHERN OPEN AGE SILVER Hurstville United Open Age Arncliffe Scots Open Age
RENOWN PARK
RENOWN PARK – MICRO FIELD 1
9:00:00 AM Under 6 Kingsgrove Colts U/6 (Red) Renown United U/6
9:50:00 AM Under 6 Kingsgrove Colts U/6 (Blue) Brighton Seagulls U/6
10:40:00 AM Under 7 Brighton Seagulls U/7 Renown United U/7
RENOWN PARK – MINI FIELD 1
9:00:00 AM Under 8 Kingsgrove Colts U/8 (Blue) Renown United U/8
9:50:00 AM Under 8 Kingsgrove Colts U/8 (Red) Brighton Seagullls U/8
10:40:00 AM Under 9 Kingsgrove Colts U/9 (Red) Renown United U/9 (White)
RENOWN PARK – MOD FIELD 1
11:30:00 AM Under 10 Kingsgrove Colts U/10 Renown United U/10
12:30:00 PM Under 11 Kingsgrove Colts U/11 Renown United U/11
RENOWN PARK – INTERNATIONAL FIELD
1:30:00 PM Under 12 Kingsgrove Colts U/12 Renown United U/12
2:30:00 PM O35 Men’s League Tag Kingsgrove Colts O/35 Blues Tag Gymea Gorillas Over 35
TODD PARK
TODD PARK – MICRO FIELD 1
9:30:00 AM Under 6 Kogarah Cougars U/6 Penshurst RSL U/6 (Green)
10:20:00 AM Under 7 Kogarah Cougars U/7 Kingsgrove Colts U/7
TODD PARK – MOD FIELD 1
11:30:00 AM Under 11 Kogarah Cougars U/11 Arncliffe Scots U/11
TODD PARK – INTERNATIONAL FIELD
12:30:00 PM O35 Men’s League Tag De La Salle Over 35 (1) Kurnell Stringrays Over 35 (1)
BYE
Hurstville United  U/9
Brighton Seagulls U/10
Penshurst RSL U/11
SUNDAY 30TH AUGUST
TIME COMPETITION TEAM 1 TEAM 2
BEVERLY HILLS PARK – INTERNATIONAL FIELD
9:00:00 AM 2020 SOUTH EASTERN UNDER 13 SILVER Kingsgrove Colts U/13 Botany Juniors U/13 (1)
10:10:00 AM 2020 SOUTH EASTERN UNDER 14 GOLD Kingsgrove Colts U/14 Maroubra U/14
11:20:00 AM 2020 SOUTH EASTERN UNDER 16 SILVER Kingsgrove Colts U/16 De La Salle U/16 (2)
12:40:00 PM 2020 EMERGING CUP Hurstville United Emerging Cup Aquinas Colts Emerging Cup
2:00:00 PM 2020 BLUES TAG COMBINED UNDER 11 Kingsgrove Colts Blues Tag U/11 Carlingford Cougars Blues Tag U/11
BYE
2020 SOUTHERN UNDER 15 SILVER Hurstville United U/15 NA

 

Start: August 27, 2020 12:00 am
End: August 30, 2020 11:00 pm

August 20, 2020

Draw for 22 and 23 August – Home Games at Renown Park

Enjoy the home Games at Renown Park this weekend and be COVID-Safe! Below is the draw for the St George area only

SATURDAY 22ND AUGUST
TIME COMPETITION TEAM 1 TEAM 2
SCARBOROUGH PARK
SCARBOROUGH PARK – MICRO FIELD 1
9:00:00 AM Under 6 Brighton Seagulls U/6 Arncliffe Scots U/6
9:50:00 AM Under 6 Kingsgrove Colts U/6 (Blue) Riverwood Legion U/6
10:40:00 AM Under 6 Kingsgrove Colts U/6 (Red) Kogarah Cougars U/6
SCARBOROUGH PARK – MICRO FIELD 2
9:00:00 AM Under 7 Kogarah Cougars U/7 Penshurst RSL U/7
9:50:00 AM Under 7 Kingsgrove Colts U/7 Riverwood Legion U/7
10:40:00 AM Under 7 Brighton Seagulls U/7 Arncliffe Scots U/7
SCARBOROUGH PARK – MINI FIELD 1
10:00:00 AM Under 8 Arncliffe Scots U/8 Brighton Seagullls U/8
10:50:00 AM Under 9 Kingsgrove Colts U/9 (Red) Riverwood Legion U/9
11:40:00 AM Under 9 Brighton Seagulls U/9 Kingsgrove Colts U/9 (Blue)
SCARBOROUGH PARK – MOD FIELD 1
12:00:00 PM Under 11 Arncliffe Scots U/11 Brighton Seagulls U/11
SCARBOROUGH PARK – INTERNATIONAL FIELD
1:00:00 PM Under 12 Kingsgrove Brighton Seagulls U/12
2:00:00 PM Over 35 Men’s League Tag Kingsgrove Colts O/35 Blues Tag Brighton Seagulls O/35 Blues Tag
CAHILL PARK
CAHILL PARK – MINI FIELD 1
9:30:00 AM Under 9 Arncliffe Scots U/9 Renown United U/9 (White)
CAHILL PARK – MOD FIELD 1
10:20:00 AM Under 10 Arncliffe Scots U/10 (4) Brighton Seagulls U/10 (1)
CAHILL PARK – INTERNATIONAL FIELD
11:20:00 AM 2020 COMBINED GIRLS UNDER 14 Kingsgrove Colts U/14 Girls Cronulla Caringbah Girls U/14
12:30:00 PM 2020 COMBINED GIRLS UNDER 16 Arncliffe Scots U/16 Girls Cronulla Caringbah Girls U/16
1:40:00 PM 2020 SOUTHERN OPEN AGE SILVER Arncliffe Scots Open Age Como Jannali Open Age (2)
RENOWN PARK
RENOWN PARK – MICRO FIELD 1
9:00:00 AM Under 6 – 2x8min Renown United U/6 Hurstville United U/6 (Blue)
9:20:00 AM Under 6 – 2x8min Hurstville United U/6 (Blue) Hurstville United U/6 (White)
9:40:00 AM Under 6 – 2x8min Hurstville United U/6 (White) Renown United U/6
10:00:00 AM Under 7 Renown United U/7 Hurstville United U/7
RENOWN PARK – MINI FIELD 1
9:00:00 AM Under 8 Renown United U/8 Hurstville United U/8
9:50:00 AM Under 9 Renown United U/9 (Green) Hurstville United U/9
RENOWN PARK – MOD FIELD 1
10:50:00 AM Under 11 Renown United U/11 Hurstville United U/11
RENOWN PARK – INTERNATIONAL FIELD
11:50:00 AM Under 12 Renown United U/12 Arncliffe
12:50:00 PM Over 35 Men’s League Tag Gymea Gorillas Over 35 De La Salle Over 35 (1)
2:00:00 PM Over 35 Men’s League Tag Renown United O/35 Blues Tag Kurnell Stringrays Over 35 (1)
H.V. EVATT PARK
H.V. EVATT PARK – MICRO FIELD 1
9:00:00 AM Under 6 Penshurst RSL U/6 Penshurst RSL U/6 (Gold)
H.V. EVATT PARK – MINI FIELD 1
9:00:00 AM Under 8 – 2x8min Penshurst RSL U/8 Kingsgrove Colts U/8 (Blue)
9:20:00 AM Under 8 – 2x8min Kingsgrove Colts U/8 (Red) Kingsgrove Colts U/8 (Blue)
9:40:00 AM Under 8 – 2x8min Kingsgrove Colts U/8 (Red) Penshurst RSL U/8
H.V. EVATT PARK – MOD FIELD 1
10:00:00 AM Under 10 Kingsgrove Colts U/10 (3) Penshurst RSL U/10 (5)
11:00:00 AM Under 11 Penshurst RSL U/11 Kingsgrove Colts U/11
H.V. EVATT PARK – INTERNATIONAL FIELD
12:00:00 PM Under 12 Hurstville Penshurst RSL U/12
1:00:00 PM 2020 SOUTHERN OPEN AGE SILVER Hurstville United Open Age Gymea Gorillas Open Age (2)
2:30:00 PM 2020 SOUTHERN OPEN AGE GOLD Penshurst RSL Open Age Gymea Gorillas Open Age (1)
BYE
Under 10 Renown United U/10 (6)
Under 9 Penshurst RSL U/9
Under 11 Kogarah Cougars U/11
SUNDAY 23RD AUGUST
TIME COMPETITION TEAM 1 TEAM 2
BEVERLY HILLS PARK – INTERNATIONAL FIELD
9:00:00 AM 2020 SOUTH EASTERN UNDER 13 SILVER Kingsgrove Colts U/13 Holy Cross Rhinos U/13
10:10:00 AM 2020 SOUTH EASTERN UNDER 13 GOLD Arncliffe Scots U/13 Clovelly Crocodiles U/13
11:20:00 AM 2020 SOUTH EASTERN UNDER 14 GOLD Kingsgrove Colts U/14 Carlingford Cougars U/14
12:30:00 PM 2020 SOUTHERN UNDER 15 GOLD Kingsgrove Colts U/15 Kurnell Stingrays U/15
1:40:00 PM 2020 BLUES TAG COMBINED UNDER 11 Kingsgrove Colts Blues Tag U/11 Hills District Blues Tag U/11
RENOWN PARK – INTERNATIONAL FIELD
9:00:00 AM 2020 SOUTHERN UNDER 14 SILVER Renown United U/14 Hurstville United U/14
10:10:00 AM 2020 SOUTHERN UNDER 14 SILVER Kogarah Cougars U/14 Aquinas Colts U/14 (2)
11:20:00 AM 2020 SOUTHERN UNDER 15 SILVER Penshurst RSL U/15 Como Jannali U/15
12:30:00 PM 2020 SOUTH EASTERN UNDER 16 SILVER Renown United U/16 Como Jannali U/16 (2)
BYE
2020 SOUTHERN UNDER 15 SILVER Earlwood Saints U/15 BYE

 

Start: August 20, 2020 12:00 am
End: August 24, 2020 11:00 pm
Address:
Google Map
Australia

August 15, 2020

Draw for 15 and 16 August – Home Games!

Home games at Renown Park this weekend……

SATURDAY 15TH AUGUST
TIME COMPETITION TEAM 1 TEAM 2
BEVERLY HILLS PARK
BEVERLY HILLS PARK – MICRO FIELD 1
9:00:00 AM Under 6 – 2x8min Hurstville United U/6 (White) Kingsgrove Colts U/6 (Blue)
9:20:00 AM Under 6 – 2x8min Hurstville United U/6 (Blue) Hurstville United U/6 (White)
9:40:00 AM Under 6 – 2x8min Kingsgrove Colts U/6 (Blue) Hurstville United U/6 (Blue)
10:00:00 AM Under 6 Penshurst RSL U/6 (Gold) Kingsgrove Colts U/6 (Red)
10:50:00 AM Under 7 Hurstville United U/7 Kingsgrove Colts U/7
BEVERLY HILLS PARK – MINI FIELD 1
9:00:00 AM Under 8 Kingsgrove Colts U/8 (Blue) Hurstville United U/8
9:50:00 AM Under 9 Kingsgrove Colts U/9 (Red) Hurstville United U/9
BEVERLY HILLS PARK – MOD FIELD 1
11:40:00 AM Under 11 Kingsgrove Colts U/11 Kogarah Cougars U/11
BEVERLY HILLS PARK – INTERNATIONAL FIELD
12:40:00 PM 2020 COMBINED UNDER 14 GIRLS Kingsgrove Colts U/14 Girls Marrickville RSL U/14 Girls
1:50:00 PM Over 35 Men’s League Tag Kingsgrove Colts O/35 Gymea Gorillas O/35
CAHILL PARK
CAHILL PARK – MICRO FIELD 1    
9:30:00 AM Under 6 Arncliffe Scots U/6 Riverwood Legion U/6
10:20:00 AM Under 7 Arncliffe Scots U/7 Riverwood Legion U/7
CAHILL PARK – MINI FIELD 1
11:30:00 AM Under 9 Arncliffe Scots U/9 Riverwood Legion U/9
CAHILL PARK – MOD FIELD 1
12:20:00 PM Under 11 Arncliffe Scots U/11 Hurstville United U/11
CAHILL PARK – INTERNATIONAL FIELD
1:20:00 PM Under 12 Arncliffe Scots U/12 Brighton Seagulls U/12
2:20:00 PM Over 35 Men’s League Tag Brighton Seagulls O/35 De La Salle O/35
3:30:00 PM 2020 COMBINED UNDER 16 GIRLS Arncliffe Scots U/16 Girls Asquith Magpies U/16 Girls
RENOWN PARK
RENOWN PARK – MICRO FIELD 1
9:00:00 AM Under 6 Renown United U/6 Kogarah Cougars U/6
9:50:00 AM Under 7 Renown United U/7 Kogarah Cougars U/7
RENOWN PARK – MINI FIELD 1
9:00:00 AM Under 8 – 2x8min Renown United U/8 Arncliffe Scots U/8
9:20:00 AM Under 8 – 2x8min Arncliffe Scots U/8 Kingsgrove Colts U/8 (Red)
9:40:00 AM Under 8 – 2x8min Kingsgrove Colts U/8 (Red) Renown United U/8
10:00:00 AM Under 9 Renown United U/9 (Green) Renown United U/9 (White)
RENOWN PARK – MOD FIELD 1
10:50:00 AM Under 10 Renown United U/10 Arncliffe Scots U/10
RENOWN PARK – INTERNATIONAL FIELD
11:50:00 AM Under 12 Renown United U/12 Hurstville United U/12
12:50:00 PM Over 35 Men’s League Tag Kurnell Stingrays O/35 Renown United O/35
2:00:00 PM 2020 SOUTHERN OPEN AGE SILVER Renown United Open Age Gymea Gorillas Open Age (2)
H.V. EVATT PARK
H.V. EVATT PARK – MICRO FIELD 1
9:00:00 AM Under 6 Penshurst RSL U/6 (Green) Brighton Seagulls U/6
9:50:00 AM Under 7 Brighton Seagulls U/7 Penshurst RSL U/7
H.V. EVATT PARK – MINI FIELD 1
9:00:00 AM Under 8 Penshurst RSL U/8 Brighton Seagullls U/8
9:50:00 AM Under 9 Kingsgrove Colts U/9 (Blue) Penshurst RSL U/9
H.V. EVATT PARK – MOD FIELD 1
11:40:00 AM Under 10 Brighton Seagulls U/10 Penshurst RSL U/10
10:40:00 AM Under 11 Penshurst RSL U/11 Renown United U/11
H.V. EVATT PARK – INTERNATIONAL FIELD
12:40:00 PM Under 12 Penshurst RSL U/12 Kingsgrove Colts U/12
2:00:00 PM 2020 SOUTHERN OPEN AGE GOLD Penshurst RSL Open Age St Josephs Open Age
BYE
Under 9 Brighton Seagulls U/9
Under 10 Kingsgrove Colts U/10
Under 11 Brighton Seagulls U/11
SUNDAY 16TH AUGUST
TIME COMPETITION TEAM 1 TEAM 2
RENOWN RESERVE – INTERNATIONAL FIELD
9:00:00 AM 2020 SOUTH EASTERN UNDER 13 GOLD Renown United  U/13 Leichhardt Wanderers U/13 Red (1)
10:10:00 AM 2020 SOUTHERN UNDER 14 SILVER Renown United U/14 Kogarah Cougars U/14
11:20:00 AM 2020 SOUTHERN UNDER 15 GOLD Renown United U/15 De La Salle U/15 (1)
BEXLEY OVAL – INTERNATIONAL FIELD
9:00:00 AM 2020 SOUTHERN UNDER 14 SILVER Hurstville United U/14 Taren Point U/14
10:10:00 AM 2020 SOUTHERN UNDER 15 SILVER Hurstville United U/15 Cronulla Caringbah U/15
11:20:00 AM 2020 SOUTH EASTERN UNDER 16 GOLD Arncliffe Scots U/16 De La Salle U/16 (1)
12:40:00 PM 2020 EMERGING CUP Hurstville United Emerging Cup Como Jannali Emerging Cup
H.V. EVATT PARK – INTERNATIONAL FIELD
9:00:00 AM 2020 SOUTH EASTERN UNDER 13 BRONZE Penshurst RSL U/13 Redfern All Blacks U/13
10:10:00 AM 2020 SOUTHERN UNDER 15 SILVER Earlwood Saints U/15 Gymea Gorillas U/15 (3)
11:20:00 AM 2020 SOUTH EASTERN UNDER 16 SILVER Kingsgrove Colts U/16 Aquinas Colts U/16
12:40:00 PM 2020 WESTERN UNDER 18 SILVER Penshurst RSL U/18 Leichhardt Wanderers U/18
BYE
2020 SOUTH EASTERN UNDER 16 SILVER Renown United U/16 BYE

 

Start: August 15, 2020 9:00 am
End: August 16, 2020 5:00 pm
Address:
Google Map
Australia

August 9, 2020

9 August – U13’s moved to Snape Park – same time

The U13’s Game has been moved to Snape Park – same time.

Start: August 9, 2020 5:00 am
End: August 10, 2020 5:00 pm
Address:
Google Map
Australia

August 7, 2020

Saturday Games 8 August Washed Out – Sunday Games still on (draw below)

Unfortunately Saturday games are washed out as grounds are closed. Sunday Games still on at this stage as per the draw below:

SATURDAY 1ST AUGUST
TIME COMPETITION TEAM 1 TEAM 2
WATERLOO OVAL
9:30:00 AM 2020 COMBINED GIRLS UNDER 14 Redfern All Blacks U/14 Girls Kingsgrove Colts U/14 Girls
10:50:00 AM 2020 COMBINED GIRLS UNDER 16 Redfern All Blacks U/16 Girls Arncliffe Scots U/16 Girls
SUNDAY 2ND AUGUST
TIME COMPETITION TEAM 1 TEAM 2
BEVERLY HILLS PARK – INTERNATIONAL FIELD
FORFEIT 2020 SOUTHERN UNDER 15 GOLD Kingsgrove Colts U/15 WOF Aquinas Colts U/15 LOF
BRADBURY OVAL
11:20:00 AM 2020 WESTERN UNDER 18 SILVER Campbelltown Collegians U/18 Penshurst RSL U/18
ANZAC OVAL
9:00:00 AM 2020 SOUTHERN UNDER 14 SILVER Engadine Dragons U/14 (2) Renown United U/14
12:15:00 PM 2020 SOUTHERN UNDER 15 GOLD Engadine Dragons U/15 (1) Renown United U/15
COREA RD
11:00:00 AM 2020 SOUTHERN UNDER 15 SILVER Gymea Gorillas U/15 (3) Penshurst RSL U/15
CRESTWOOD OVAL
10:00:00 AM 2020 BLUES TAG COMBINED UNDER 11 Hills District Blues Tag U/11 Kingsgrove Colts Blues Tag U/11
BIRCHGROVE OVAL
11:30:00 AM 2020 SOUTH EASTERN UNDER 14 GOLD Holy Cross Rhinos U/14 Kingsgrove Colts U/14
BLACKMORE OVAL
1:10:00 PM 2020 SOUTH EASTERN UNDER 13 BRONZE Leichhardt Wanderers U/13 Black (2) Penshurst RSL U/13
HILLIER OVAL
10:00:00 AM 2020 WESTERN UNDER 17 SILVER Liverpool Catholic Club U/17 (2) Earlwood Saints U/17
PIONEERS PARK
9:00:00 AM 2020 SOUTH EASTERN UNDER 13 BRONZE Redfern All Blacks U/13 Kingsgrove Colts U/13
BEGNELL OVAL
12:30:00 PM 2020 SOUTH EASTERN UNDER 13 GOLD Strathfield Raiders U/13 Renown United  U/13

 

Start: August 7, 2020 8:00 am
End: August 10, 2020 5:00 pm
Address:
Google Map
Australia

July 31, 2020

Draw for 1st and 2nd of August

Draw for all Renown teams, both in and out of area across both Saturday and Sunday – you will need to look through all the tables for your team

SATURDAY 1ST AUGUST    

TIME

COMPETITION

TEAM 1

TEAM 2

CAHILL PARK      
CAHILL PARK – MICRO FIELD 1    

9:30:00 AM

Under 6 Arncliffe Scots U/6 Renown United U/6

10:20:00 AM

Under 7 Arncliffe Scots U/7 Kingsgrove Colts U/7
CAHILL PARK – MINI FIELD 1    

11:10:00 AM

Under 8 Arncliffe Scots U/8 Kingsgrove Colts (Blue) U/8

12:00:00 PM

Under 9 Arncliffe Scots U/9 Kingsgrove Colts (Blue) U/9
CAHILL PARK – MOD FIELD 1    

12:50:00 PM

Under 11 Arncliffe Scots U/11 Kingsgrove Colts U/11
CAHILL PARK – INTERNATIONAL FIELD    

1:50:00 PM

Under 12 Arncliffe Scots U/12 Kingsgrove Colts U/12

2:50:00 PM

O35 Men’s League Tag Renown United O/35 De La Salle O/35

4:20:00 PM

2020 SOUTHERN OPEN AGE SILVER Arncliffe Scots Open Age Renown United Open Age
BEXLEY OVAL      
BEXLEY OVAL – MICRO FIELD 1    

9:00:00 AM

Under 6 – 2x8min Hurstville United U/6 (White) Brighton Seagulls U/6

9:20:00 AM

Under 6 – 2x8min Brighton Seagulls U/6 Hurstville United U/6 (Blue)

9:40:00 AM

Under 6 – 2x8min Hurstville United U/6 (Blue) Hurstville United U/6 (White)

10:00:00 AM

Under 7 Hurstville United U/7 Brighton Seagulls U/7
BEXLEY OVAL – MINI FIELD 1    

9:00:00 AM

Under 8 Hurstville United U/8 Brighton Seagulls U/8

9:50:00 AM

Under 9 Hurstville United U/9 Brighton Seagulls U/9
BEXLEY OVAL – MOD FIELD 1    

10:50:00 AM

Under 11 Hurstville United U/11 Brighton Seagulls U/11
BEXLEY OVAL – INTERNATIONAL FIELD    

11:50:00 AM

Under 12 Hursvtille United U/12 Brighton Seagulls U/12

12:50:00 PM

O35 Men’s League Tag Gymea Gorillas O/35 Brighton Seagulls O/35

2:00:00 PM

2020 SOUTHERN OPEN AGE SILVER Hurstville United Open Age De La Salle Open Age (2)
H.V. EVATT PARK
H.V. EVATT PARK – MICRO FIELD 1    

9:00:00 AM

Under 6 Penshurst RSL U/6 (Gold) Kingsgrove Colts U/6 (Blue)

9:50:00 AM

Under 6 Penshurst RSL U/6 Kingsgrove Colts U/6 (Red)

10:40:00 AM

Under 7 Penshurst RSL U/7 Renown United U/7
H.V. EVATT PARK – MINI FIELD 1    

9:00:00 AM

Under 8 – 2x8min Penshurst RSL U/8 Kingsgrove Colts (Red) U/8

9:20:00 AM

Under 8 – 2x8min Kingsgrove Colts (Red) U/8 Renown United U/8

9:40:00 AM

Under 8 – 2x8min Renown United U/8 Penshurst RSL U/8

10:00:00 AM

Under 9 Penshurst RSL U/9 Renown United (White) U/9
H.V. EVATT PARK – MOD FIELD 1    

11:30:00 AM

Under 10 Penshurst RSL U/10 Renown United U/10

12:30:00 PM

Under 11 Penshurst RSL U/11 Kogarah Cougars U/11
H.V. EVATT PARK – INTERNATIONAL FIELD    

1:30:00 PM

Under 12 Penshurst RSL U/12 Renown United U/12
RIVERWOOD PARK
RIVERWOOD PARK – MICRO FIELD 1    

9:00:00 AM

Under 6 Riverwood Legion U/6 Kogarah Cougars U/6

9:50:00 AM

Under 7 Riverwood Legion U/7 Kogarah Cougars U/7
RIVERWOOD PARK – MINI FIELD 1    

10:40:00 AM

Under 9 Riverwood Legion U/9 Renown United (Green) U/9
RIVERWOOD PARK – MOD FIELD 1    

11:30:00 AM

Under 10 Brighton Seagulls U/10 Kingsgrove Colts U/10
RIVERWOOD PARK – INTERNATIONAL FIELD 1    

12:20:00 PM

O35 Men’s League Tag Kingsgrove Colts O/35 Kurnell Stingrays O/35
BYE      

 

2020 SOUTHERN OPEN AGE GOLD Penshurst RSL Open Age

 

 

Under 9 Kingsgrove Colts (Red) U/9

 

 

Under 10 Arncliffe Scots U/10

 

 

Under 11 Renown United U/11

 

 

 

 

 

SUNDAY 2ND AUGUST      

TIME

COMPETITION

TEAM 1

TEAM 2

CAHILL PARK – INTERNATIONAL FIELD    

9:00:00 AM

2020 SOUTH EASTERN UNDER 13 GOLD Arncliffe Scots U/13 La Perouse United U/13

10:10:00 AM

2020 SOUTHERN UNDER 14 SILVER Hurstville United U/14 Kurnell Stingrays U/14

11:20:00 AM

2020 SOUTHERN UNDER 14 SILVER Kogarah Cougars U/14 St Josephs U/14

12:30:00 PM

2020 EMERGING CUP Hurstville United Emerging Cup De La Salle Emerging Cup

1:50:00 PM

2020 SOUTH EASTERN UNDER 16 GOLD Arncliffe Scots U/16 St John Bosco U/16
BEVERLY HILLS PARK – INTERNATIONAL FIELD    

9:00:00 AM

2020 SOUTHERN UNDER 15 GOLD Kingsgrove Colts U/15 Aquinas Colts U/15

10:10:00 AM

2020 SOUTHERN UNDER 15 SILVER Earlwood Saints U/15 Hurstville United U/15

11:20:00 AM

2020 SOUTH EASTERN UNDER 16 SILVER Renown United U/16 Cronulla Caringbah U/16

12:40:00 PM

2020 SOUTH EASTERN UNDER 16 SILVER Kingsgrove Colts U/16 Como Jannali U/16 (2)

 

SATURDAY 1ST AUGUST
TIME COMPETITION TEAM 1 TEAM 2
WATERLOO OVAL
9:30:00 AM 2020 COMBINED GIRLS UNDER 14 Redfern All Blacks U/14 Girls Kingsgrove Colts U/14 Girls
10:50:00 AM 2020 COMBINED GIRLS UNDER 16 Redfern All Blacks U/16 Girls Arncliffe Scots U/16 Girls
SUNDAY 2ND AUGUST
TIME COMPETITION TEAM 1 TEAM 2
BEVERLY HILLS PARK – INTERNATIONAL FIELD
FORFEIT 2020 SOUTHERN UNDER 15 GOLD Kingsgrove Colts U/15 WOF Aquinas Colts U/15 LOF
BRADBURY OVAL
11:20:00 AM 2020 WESTERN UNDER 18 SILVER Campbelltown Collegians U/18 Penshurst RSL U/18
ANZAC OVAL
9:00:00 AM 2020 SOUTHERN UNDER 14 SILVER Engadine Dragons U/14 (2) Renown United U/14
12:15:00 PM 2020 SOUTHERN UNDER 15 GOLD Engadine Dragons U/15 (1) Renown United U/15
COREA RD
11:00:00 AM 2020 SOUTHERN UNDER 15 SILVER Gymea Gorillas U/15 (3) Penshurst RSL U/15
CRESTWOOD OVAL
10:00:00 AM 2020 BLUES TAG COMBINED UNDER 11 Hills District Blues Tag U/11 Kingsgrove Colts Blues Tag U/11
BIRCHGROVE OVAL
11:30:00 AM 2020 SOUTH EASTERN UNDER 14 GOLD Holy Cross Rhinos U/14 Kingsgrove Colts U/14
BLACKMORE OVAL
1:10:00 PM 2020 SOUTH EASTERN UNDER 13 BRONZE Leichhardt Wanderers U/13 Black (2) Penshurst RSL U/13
HILLIER OVAL
10:00:00 AM 2020 WESTERN UNDER 17 SILVER Liverpool Catholic Club U/17 (2) Earlwood Saints U/17
PIONEERS PARK
9:00:00 AM 2020 SOUTH EASTERN UNDER 13 BRONZE Redfern All Blacks U/13 Kingsgrove Colts U/13
BEGNELL OVAL
12:30:00 PM 2020 SOUTH EASTERN UNDER 13 GOLD Strathfield Raiders U/13 Renown United  U/13

 

 

Start: July 31, 2020
End: August 2, 2020
Address:
Google Map
Australia

July 25, 2020

Draw for 25 and 26 July

DAY TIME COMPETITION TEAM 1 TEAM 2
SATURDAY 25TH JULY BEVERLY HILLS PARK
BEVERLY HILLS PARK – MICRO FIELD 1    
9:00:00 AM Under 6 Kingsgrove Colts (Red) Kingsgrove Colts (Blue)
9:50:00 AM Under 7 Kingsgrove Colts Renown United
BEVERLY HILLS PARK – MINI FIELD 1    
9:00:00 AM Under 8 Kingsgrove Colts (Blue) Kingsgrove Colts (Red)
9:50:00 AM Under 9 Kingsgrove Colts (Red) Kingsgrove Colts (Blue)
BEVERLY HILLS PARK – MOD FIELD 1    
10:40:00 AM Under 10 Kingsgrove Colts Renown United
11:40:00 AM Under 11 Kingsgrove Colts Renown United
BEVERLY HILLS PARK – INTERNATIONAL FIELD
12:40:00 PM Under 12 Kingsgrove Colts Hurstville United
1:40:00 PM 2020 COMBINED GIRLS UNDER 14 Kingsgrove Colts U/14 Girls La Perouse United U/14 Girls
2:45:00 PM O35 Men’s League Tag Kingsgrove Colts Renown United
CAHILL PARK
CAHILL PARK – MICRO FIELD 1    
9:30:00 AM Under 6 Arncliffe Scots Penshurst RSL (Green)
10:20:00 AM Under 7 Arncliffe Scots Penshurst RSL
CAHILL PARK – MINI FIELD 1    
11:10:00 AM Under 8 Arncliffe Scots Penshurst RSL
12:00:00 PM Under 9 Arncliffe Scots Penshurst RSL
CAHILL PARK – MOD FIELD    
12:50:00 PM Under 10 Arncliffe Scots Penshurst RSL
1:50:00 PM Under 11 Arncliffe Scots Penshurst RSL
CAHILL PARK – INTERNATIONAL FIELD
2:50:00 PM Under 12 Arncliffe Scots Penshurst RSL
3:50:00 PM 2020 COMBINED GIRLS UNDER 16 Arncliffe Scots U/16 Girls North Ryde Girls U/16
5:00:00 PM 2020 SOUTHERN OPEN AGE SILVER Arncliffe Scots Open Age Hurstville United Open Age
SCARBOROUGH PARK
SCARBOROUGH PARK – MICRO FIELD 1    
9:00:00 AM Under 6 Brighton Seagulls Kogarah Cougars
9:50:00 AM Under 6 Hurstville United Riverwood Legion
SCARBOROUGH PARK – MICRO FIELD 2    
9:00:00 AM Under 7 Riverwood Legion Hurstville United
9:50:00 AM Under 7 Brighton Segulls Kogarah Cougars
SCARBOROUGH PARK – MINI FIELD    
10:00:00 AM Under 8 Hurstville United U/8 Brighton Seagullls U/8
10:20:00 AM Under 8 Brighton U/8 Renown United U/8
10:40:00 AM Under 8 Renown United U/8 Hurstville United U/8
11:00:00 AM Under 9 Riverwood Legion Hurstville United
11:50:00 AM Under 11 Brighton Seagulls Kogarah Cougars
SCARBOROUGH PARK – MOD FIELD    
12:50:00 PM Under 12 Brighton Seagulls Renown United
1:50:00 PM O35 Men’s League Tag Brighton Seagulls De La Salle
RENOWN UNITED    
RENOWN PARK – MICRO FIELD 1
10:00:00 AM Under 6 Renown United Penshurst RSL (Gold)
RENOWN PARK – MINI FIELD 1
10:50:00 AM Under 9 Brighton Seagulls Renown United (White)
RENOWN PARK – INTERNATIONAL FIELD
11:40:00 AM O35 Men’s League Tag Como Jannali O35s Kurnell O35s
1:00:00 PM 2020 SOUTHERN OPEN AGE SILVER Renown United Open Age Como Jannali Open Age (2)
BYE
Under 11 Hurstville United BYE
Under 10 Brighton Seagulls BYE
Under 9 Renown United (Green) BYE
DAY TIME COMPETITION TEAM 1 TEAM 2
SUNDAY 26TH JULY BEXLEY OVAL – INTERNATIONAL FIELD
9:00:00 AM 2020 SOUTHERN UNDER 14 SILVER Hurstville United U/14 Engadine Dragons U/14 (2)
10:10:00 AM 2020 SOUTH EASTERN UNDER 14 SILVER Mascot Juniors U/14 Botany Juniors U/14
11:20:00 AM 2020 EASTERN UNDER 17 SILVER Matraville Tigers U/17 Botany Juniors U/17
12:40:00 PM 2020 SOUTHERN UNDER 15 SILVER Hurstville United U/15 De La Salle U/15 (2)
BEVERLY HILLS PARK – INTERNATIONAL FIELD
9:00:00 AM 2020 SOUTH EASTERN UNDER 13 BRONZE Kingsgrove Colts U/13 Botany Juniors U/13 (2)
10:10:00 AM 2020 SOUTH EASTERN UNDER 14 GOLD Kingsgrove Colts U/14 La Perouse United U/14
11:20:00 AM 2020 SOUTHERN UNDER 15 GOLD Kingsgrove Colts U/15 Renown United U/15
12:30:00 PM 2020 SOUTH EASTERN UNDER 16 GOLD Arncliffe Scots U/16 Bondi United U/16
2:00:00 PM 2020 BLUES TAG COMBINED UNDER 11 Kingsgrove Colts Blues Tag U/11 Leichhardt Wanderers Blues Tag U/11
RENOWN PARK – INTERNATIONAL FIELD
9:00:00 AM 2020 SOUTH EASTERN UNDER 13 GOLD Renown United  U/13 Arncliffe Scots U/13
10:10:00 AM 2020 SOUTHERN UNDER 14 SILVER Renown United U/14 Taren Point U/14
11:20:00 AM 2020 SOUTHERN UNDER 15 SILVER Earlwood Saints U/15 Engadine Dragons U/15 (2)
WITHDRAWAL 2020 COMBINED UNDER 20 SILVER Earlwood Saints U/20 Mascot Juniors U/20
12:30:00 PM 2020 SOUTH EASTERN UNDER 16 SILVER Renown United U/16 Kingsgrove Colts U/16
BYE
2020 SOUTH EASTERN UNDER 13 BRONZE Penshurst RSL U/13

 

Start: July 25, 2020
End: July 26, 2020
Address:
Google Map
Australia

July 18, 2020

Draw for 18 July and 19 July.

Good Luck to all teams and players, and especially those playing their first game for Renow

DAY TIME COMPETITION TEAM 1 TEAM 2
SATURDAY 18TH JULY RENOWN PARK
RENOWN PARK – MICRO FIELD 1    
9:00:00 AM Under 6 Renown United Penshurst RSL (Green)
9:50:00 AM Under 7 Renown United Arncliffe Scots
RENOWN PARK – MINI FIELD 1    
9:00:00 AM Under 8 Renown United Kingsgrove Colts (Red)
9:50:00 AM Under 9 Renown United (Green) Kingsgrove Colts (Red)
RENOWN PARK – MOD FIELD 1    
10:40:00 AM Under 10 Renown United Kogarah Cougars
11:40:00 AM Under 11 Renown United Arncliffe Scots
RENOWN PARK – INTERNATIONAL FIELD
12:40:00 PM Under 12 Renown United Kogarah Cougars
1:40:00 PM 2020 SOUTHERN OPEN AGE SILVER Renown United Open Age De La Salle Open Age (2)
3:00:00 PM O35 Men’s League Tag Renown United De La Salle
BEXLEY OVAL
BEXLEY OVAL – MICRO FIELD 1
9:00:00 AM Under 6 Hurstville United U/6 Kogarah Cougars U/6
9:50:00 AM Under 7 Hurstville United Kogarah Cougars
BEXLEY OVAL – MINI FIELD 1
9:00:00 AM Under 8 Hurstville United Arncliffe Scots
9:50:00 AM Under 9 Hurstville United Renown United (White)
BEXLEY OVAL – MOD FIELD 1
10:40:00 AM Under 11 Hurstville United Kingsgrove Colts
BEXLEY OVAL – INTERNATIONAL FIELD
11:40:00 AM Under 12 Hurstville United Arncliffe Scots
12:40:00 PM 2020 SOUTHERN OPEN AGE SILVER Arncliffe Scots Open Age Como Jannali Open Age (2)
2:00:00 PM 2020 SOUTHERN OPEN AGE SILVER Hurstville United Open Age Gymea Gorillas Open Age (2)
SCARBOROUGH PARK
SCARBOROUGH PARK – MICRO FIELD 1
9:00:00 AM Under 6 Brighton Seagulls U/6 Penshurst RSL (Gold)
9:50:00 AM Under 6 Kingsgrove Colts U/6 (Red) Riverwood Legion U/6
10:40:00 AM Under 6 Kingsgrove Colts U/6 (Blue) Arncliffe Scots U/6
SCARBOROUGH PARK – MICRO FIELD 2
9:00:00 AM Under 7 Brighton Seagulls Riverwood Legion
9:50:00 AM Under 7 Penshurst RSL Kingsgrove Colts
SCARBOROUGH PARK – MINI FIELD 1
9:30:00 AM Under 8 – 2x8min Brighton Seagulls U/8 Kingsgrove Colts (Blue)
9:50:00 AM Under 8 – 2x8min Penshurst RSL Brighton Seagulls U/8
10:10:00 AM Under 8 – 2x8min Kingsgrove Colts (Blue) Penshurst RSL
10:30:00 AM Under 9 Penshurst RSL Riverwood Legion
11:20:00 AM Under 9 Brighton Seagulls Arncliffe Scots
SCARBOROUGH PARK – MOD FIELD
11:30:00 AM Under 10 Brighton Seagulls Penshurst RSL
12:30:00 PM Under 10 Arncliffe Scots Kingsgrove Colts
1:30:00 PM Under 11 Brighton Seagulls Penshurst RSL
SCARBOROUGH PARK – INTERNATIONAL FIELD
2:30:00 PM Under 12 Brighton Seagulls Penshurst RSL
3:30:00 PM O35 Men’s League Tag Brighton Seagulls Kingsgrove Colts
BYE
  Under 9 Kingsgrove Colts (Blue) BYE
  Under 12 Kingsgrove Colts BYE
  2020 SOUTHERN OPEN AGE GOLD Penshurst RSL Open Age BYE
DAY TIME COMPETITION TEAM 1 TEAM 2
SUNDAY 19TH JULY BEXLEY OVAL – INTERNATIONAL FIELD
9:00:00 AM 2020 SOUTHERN UNDER 14 SILVER Hurstville United U/14 Kogarah Cougars U/14
10:10:00 AM 2020 SOUTHERN UNDER 15 SILVER Hurstville United U/15 Penshurst RSL U/15
11:20:00 AM 2020 WESTERN UNDER 18 SILVER Penshurst RSL U/18 St Johns Eagles U/18 (2)
12:40:00 PM 2020 EMERGING CUP Hurstville United Emerging Cup Engadine Dragons Emerging Cup
BEVERLY HILLS PARK – INTERNATIONAL FIELD
9:00:00 AM 2020 SOUTH EASTERN UNDER 13 BRONZE Kingsgrove Colts U/13 Penshurst RSL U/13
10:10:00 AM 2020 SOUTH EASTERN UNDER 14 GOLD Kingsgrove Colts U/14 Alexandria Rovers U/14 (1)
11:20:00 AM 2020 SOUTH EASTERN UNDER 16 GOLD Arncliffe Scots U/16 Como Jannali U/16 (1)
12:40:00 PM 2020 WESTERN UNDER 17 SILVER Earlwood Saints U/17 Bankstown Sports U/17
2:00:00 PM 2020 BLUES TAG COMBINED UNDER 11 Kingsgrove Colts Blues Tag U/11 Carlingford Cougars Blues Tag U/11
BYE
  2020 SOUTHERN UNDER 16 SILVER Kingsgrove Colts U/16 BYE

 

 

Sunday out of district

 

KENSINGTON OVAL    
9:00:00 AM 2020 SOUTH EASTERN UNDER 13 GOLD Coogee Randwick U/13 Renown United U/13

 

DAY TIME COMPETITION TEAM 1 TEAM 2
SAT 18 JULY CRONULLA HIGH SCHOOL (MAIN FIELD)
12:05:00 PM 2020 COMBINED GIRLS UNDER 14 Cronulla Caringbah Girls U/14 Kingsgrove Colts Girls U/14
2:15:00 PM 2020 COMBINED GIRLS UNDER 16 Cronulla Caringbah Girls U/16 Arncliffe Scots Girls U/16
SUN 19 JULY BEGNELL OVAL
12:30:00 PM 2020 SOUTH EASTERN UNDER 13 GOLD Strathfield Raiders U/13 Arncliffe Scots U/13
CAPTAIN COOK OVAL
11:10:00 AM 2020 SOUTHERN UNDER 15 SILVER De La Salle U/15 (2) Earlwood Saints U/15
1:20:00 PM 2020 SOUTH EASTERN UNDER 16 SILVER De La Salle U/16 (2) Renown United U/16
ANZAC OVAL
1:40:00 PM 2020 SOUTHERN UNDER 15 GOLD Engadine Dragons U/15 Kingsgrove Colts U/15
COREA ROAD
10:05:00 AM 2020 SOUTHERN UNDER 15 GOLD Gymea Gorillas U/15 Renown United U/15
KAREELA OVAL
2:00:00 PM 2020 SOUTHERN UNDER 14 SILVER St Josephs U/14 Renown United U/14

 

Start: July 18, 2020 9:00 am
End: July 19, 2020 5:00 pm
Address:
Google Map
Australia

June 15, 2020

Official Training Commences from 15 June – details below

Times and days are as follows and can be in team groups of 20 maximum:

Under 6, 7, 8, Wednesday 430-530pm

Under 9  Tue and Thu 430-530pm

Under 10, 11  Tue and Thu 540-640pm

Under 12, 13 Tue and Thu  430-530pm

Under 14  Wed and Fri     630-730pm

Under 15 Tue and Thu  540-640pm

Under 16 Mon and Wed 6-730pm

Under 18, AG  Tue and Thu 7-815pm

Remember no contact drills until July 1 however you can use a ball.

Start: June 15, 2020
End: July 16, 2020
Venue: Renown Park
Address:
Australia
iCal Import