Renown United Events Calendar

« Back to Calendar

Draw for 19-20 September for St. George area games

Start:
September 19, 2020 9:00 am
End:
September 20, 2020 5:00 pm
Venue:
Renown Park
Address:
Australia

Home games at Renown Park for most teams! Be COVID Safe and enjoy the last round of footy

SUNDAY 20TH SEPTEMBER
TIME COMPETITION TEAM 1 TEAM 2
H V EVATT PARK – INTERNATIONAL FIELD    
9:00:00 AM 2020 SOUTH EASTERN UNDER 13 BRONZE Penshurst RSL U/13 Leichhardt Wanderers U/13 Black (2)
10:10:00 AM 2020 SOUTH EASTERN UNDER 13 GOLD Arncliffe Scots U/13 La Perouse United U/13
11:20:00 AM 2020 SOUTHERN UNDER 15 SILVER Earlwood Saints U/15 De La Salle U/15 (2)
12:30:00 PM 2020 WESTERN UNDER 17 SILVER Earlwood Saints U/17 Ingleburn RSL Tigers U/17 (2)
1:50:00 PM 2020 SOUTHERN UNDER 15 SILVER Penshurst RSL U/15 Hurstville United U/15
RENOWN PARK – INTERNATIONAL FIELD    
9:00:00 AM 2020 SOUTH EASTERN UNDER 13 GOLD Renown United  U/13 Strathfield Raiders U/13
10:10:00 AM 2020 SOUTH EASTERN UNDER 13 SILVER Kingsgrove Colts U/13 Dundas Shamrocks U/13
11:20:00 AM 2020 SOUTHERN UNDER 14 SILVER Renown United U/14 Engadine Dragons U/14 (2)
12:30:00 PM 2020 BLUES TAG COMBINED UNDER 11 Kingsgrove Colts Blues Tag U/11 Leichhardt Wanderers Blues Tag U/11
1:40:00 PM 2020 SOUTHERN UNDER 15 GOLD Renown United U/15 Engadine Dragons U/15 (1)
BYE      
2020 SOUTHERN UNDER 15 GOLD Kingsgrove Colts U/15

 

SATURDAY 19TH SEPTEMBER
TIME COMPETITION TEAM 1 TEAM 2
BEVERLY HILLS PARK
BEVERLY HILLS PARK – MICRO FIELD 1
9:00:00 AM Under 6 Kingsgrove Colts U/6 Blue Penshurst RSL U/6
9:50:00 AM Under 6 Kingsgrove Colts U/6 Red Brighton Seagulls U/6
10:40:00 AM Under 7 Kingsgrove Colts U/7 Brighton Seagulls U/7
BEVERLY HILLS PARK – MINI FIELD 1
9:00:00 AM Under 8 -2x8min Arncliffe Scots U/8 Kingsgrove Colts U/8 (Blue)
9:20:00 AM Under 8 – 2x8min Kingsgrove Colts U/8 (Blue) Brighton Seagullls U/8
9:40:00 AM Under 8 – 2x8min Brighton Seagullls U/8 Arncliffe Scots U/8
10:00:00 AM Under 9 Kingsgrove Colts U/9 (Red) Brighton Seagulls U/9
10:50:00 AM Uinder 9 Kingsgrove Colts U/9 (Blue) Renown United U/9 (Green)
BEVERLY HILLS PARK – MOD FIELD 1
11:40:00 AM Under 10 Arncliffe Scots U/10 Kingsgrove Colts U/10
12:40:00 PM Under 11 Kingsgrove Colts U/11 Brighton Seagulls U/11
BEVERLY HILLS PARK – INTERNATIONAL FIELD
1:40:00 PM Under 12 Brighton Seagulls U/12 Kingsgrove Colts U/12
2:40:00 PM O35 Men’s League Tag Kingsgrove Colts O35 De La Salle O35
H.V. EVATT PARK
H.V. EVATT PARK – MICRO FIELD 1
9:00:00 AM Under 6 – 2x8min Hurstville United U/6 White Penshurst RSL U/6 Gold
9:20:00 AM Under 6 – 2x8min Penshurst RSL U/6 Gold Hurstville United U/6 Blue
9:40:00 AM Under 6 – 2x8min Hurstville United U/6 (Blue) Hurstville United U/6 (White)
10:00:00 AM Under 7 Hurstville United U/7 Penshurst RSL U/7
H.V. EVATT PARK – MINI FIELD 1
9:00:00 AM Under 8 Penshurst RSL U/8 Renown United U/8
9:50:00 AM Under 9 Penshurst RSL U/9 Hurstville United U/9
H.V. EVATT PARK – INTERNATIONAL FIELD
11:00:00 AM Under 12 Hurstville United U/12 Penshurst RSL U/12
TODD PARK
TODD PARK – MICRO FIELD 1
9:00:00 AM Under 6 Kogarah Cougars U/6 Arncliffe Scots U/6
9:50:00 AM Under 7 Kogarah Cougars U/7 Arncliffe Scots U/7
TODD PARK – MINI FIELD 1
10:40:00 AM Under 8 Hurstville United U/8 Kingsgrove Colts U/8 (Red)
TODD PARK – MOD FIELD 1
11:30:00 AM Under 11 Kogarah Cougars U/11 Arncliffe Scots U/11
TODD PARK – INTERNATIONAL FIELD
12:30:00 PM O35 Men’s League Tag Brighton Seagulls O35 Kurnell Stingrays O35
RENOWN PARK
RENOWN PARK – MICRO FIELD 1
9:00:00 AM Under 6 Renown United U/6 Riverwood Legion U/6
9:50:00 AM Under 7 Renown United U/7 Riverwood Legion U/7
RENOWN PARK – MINI FIELD 1
9:00:00 AM Uinder 9 Renown United U/9 (White) Riverwood Legion U/9
RENOWN PARK – MOD FIELD 1
10:40:00 AM Under 10 Renown United U/10 Brighton Seagulls U/10
11:40:00 AM Under 11 Hurstville United U/11 Renown United U/11
RENOWN PARK – INTERNATIONAL FIELD
12:40:00 PM Under 12 Renown United U/12 Arncliffe Scots U/12
1:40:00 PM O35 Men’s League Tag Renown United O35 Gymea Gorillas O35
3:00:00 PM 2020 SOUTHERN OPEN AGE SILVER Renown United Open Age Hurstville United Open Age
BYE
Uinder 9 Arncliffe Scots U/9 BYE
Under 10 Penshurst RSL U/10 BYE
Under 11 Penshurst RSL U/11 BYE

 

iCal Import + Google Calendar