Renown United Events Calendar

« Back to Calendar

Draw for 18 July and 19 July.

Start:
July 18, 2020 9:00 am
End:
July 19, 2020 5:00 pm
Address:
Google Map
Australia

Good Luck to all teams and players, and especially those playing their first game for Renow

DAY TIME COMPETITION TEAM 1 TEAM 2
SATURDAY 18TH JULY RENOWN PARK
RENOWN PARK – MICRO FIELD 1    
9:00:00 AM Under 6 Renown United Penshurst RSL (Green)
9:50:00 AM Under 7 Renown United Arncliffe Scots
RENOWN PARK – MINI FIELD 1    
9:00:00 AM Under 8 Renown United Kingsgrove Colts (Red)
9:50:00 AM Under 9 Renown United (Green) Kingsgrove Colts (Red)
RENOWN PARK – MOD FIELD 1    
10:40:00 AM Under 10 Renown United Kogarah Cougars
11:40:00 AM Under 11 Renown United Arncliffe Scots
RENOWN PARK – INTERNATIONAL FIELD
12:40:00 PM Under 12 Renown United Kogarah Cougars
1:40:00 PM 2020 SOUTHERN OPEN AGE SILVER Renown United Open Age De La Salle Open Age (2)
3:00:00 PM O35 Men’s League Tag Renown United De La Salle
BEXLEY OVAL
BEXLEY OVAL – MICRO FIELD 1
9:00:00 AM Under 6 Hurstville United U/6 Kogarah Cougars U/6
9:50:00 AM Under 7 Hurstville United Kogarah Cougars
BEXLEY OVAL – MINI FIELD 1
9:00:00 AM Under 8 Hurstville United Arncliffe Scots
9:50:00 AM Under 9 Hurstville United Renown United (White)
BEXLEY OVAL – MOD FIELD 1
10:40:00 AM Under 11 Hurstville United Kingsgrove Colts
BEXLEY OVAL – INTERNATIONAL FIELD
11:40:00 AM Under 12 Hurstville United Arncliffe Scots
12:40:00 PM 2020 SOUTHERN OPEN AGE SILVER Arncliffe Scots Open Age Como Jannali Open Age (2)
2:00:00 PM 2020 SOUTHERN OPEN AGE SILVER Hurstville United Open Age Gymea Gorillas Open Age (2)
SCARBOROUGH PARK
SCARBOROUGH PARK – MICRO FIELD 1
9:00:00 AM Under 6 Brighton Seagulls U/6 Penshurst RSL (Gold)
9:50:00 AM Under 6 Kingsgrove Colts U/6 (Red) Riverwood Legion U/6
10:40:00 AM Under 6 Kingsgrove Colts U/6 (Blue) Arncliffe Scots U/6
SCARBOROUGH PARK – MICRO FIELD 2
9:00:00 AM Under 7 Brighton Seagulls Riverwood Legion
9:50:00 AM Under 7 Penshurst RSL Kingsgrove Colts
SCARBOROUGH PARK – MINI FIELD 1
9:30:00 AM Under 8 – 2x8min Brighton Seagulls U/8 Kingsgrove Colts (Blue)
9:50:00 AM Under 8 – 2x8min Penshurst RSL Brighton Seagulls U/8
10:10:00 AM Under 8 – 2x8min Kingsgrove Colts (Blue) Penshurst RSL
10:30:00 AM Under 9 Penshurst RSL Riverwood Legion
11:20:00 AM Under 9 Brighton Seagulls Arncliffe Scots
SCARBOROUGH PARK – MOD FIELD
11:30:00 AM Under 10 Brighton Seagulls Penshurst RSL
12:30:00 PM Under 10 Arncliffe Scots Kingsgrove Colts
1:30:00 PM Under 11 Brighton Seagulls Penshurst RSL
SCARBOROUGH PARK – INTERNATIONAL FIELD
2:30:00 PM Under 12 Brighton Seagulls Penshurst RSL
3:30:00 PM O35 Men’s League Tag Brighton Seagulls Kingsgrove Colts
BYE
  Under 9 Kingsgrove Colts (Blue) BYE
  Under 12 Kingsgrove Colts BYE
  2020 SOUTHERN OPEN AGE GOLD Penshurst RSL Open Age BYE
DAY TIME COMPETITION TEAM 1 TEAM 2
SUNDAY 19TH JULY BEXLEY OVAL – INTERNATIONAL FIELD
9:00:00 AM 2020 SOUTHERN UNDER 14 SILVER Hurstville United U/14 Kogarah Cougars U/14
10:10:00 AM 2020 SOUTHERN UNDER 15 SILVER Hurstville United U/15 Penshurst RSL U/15
11:20:00 AM 2020 WESTERN UNDER 18 SILVER Penshurst RSL U/18 St Johns Eagles U/18 (2)
12:40:00 PM 2020 EMERGING CUP Hurstville United Emerging Cup Engadine Dragons Emerging Cup
BEVERLY HILLS PARK – INTERNATIONAL FIELD
9:00:00 AM 2020 SOUTH EASTERN UNDER 13 BRONZE Kingsgrove Colts U/13 Penshurst RSL U/13
10:10:00 AM 2020 SOUTH EASTERN UNDER 14 GOLD Kingsgrove Colts U/14 Alexandria Rovers U/14 (1)
11:20:00 AM 2020 SOUTH EASTERN UNDER 16 GOLD Arncliffe Scots U/16 Como Jannali U/16 (1)
12:40:00 PM 2020 WESTERN UNDER 17 SILVER Earlwood Saints U/17 Bankstown Sports U/17
2:00:00 PM 2020 BLUES TAG COMBINED UNDER 11 Kingsgrove Colts Blues Tag U/11 Carlingford Cougars Blues Tag U/11
BYE
  2020 SOUTHERN UNDER 16 SILVER Kingsgrove Colts U/16 BYE

 

 

Sunday out of district

 

KENSINGTON OVAL    
9:00:00 AM 2020 SOUTH EASTERN UNDER 13 GOLD Coogee Randwick U/13 Renown United U/13

 

DAY TIME COMPETITION TEAM 1 TEAM 2
SAT 18 JULY CRONULLA HIGH SCHOOL (MAIN FIELD)
12:05:00 PM 2020 COMBINED GIRLS UNDER 14 Cronulla Caringbah Girls U/14 Kingsgrove Colts Girls U/14
2:15:00 PM 2020 COMBINED GIRLS UNDER 16 Cronulla Caringbah Girls U/16 Arncliffe Scots Girls U/16
SUN 19 JULY BEGNELL OVAL
12:30:00 PM 2020 SOUTH EASTERN UNDER 13 GOLD Strathfield Raiders U/13 Arncliffe Scots U/13
CAPTAIN COOK OVAL
11:10:00 AM 2020 SOUTHERN UNDER 15 SILVER De La Salle U/15 (2) Earlwood Saints U/15
1:20:00 PM 2020 SOUTH EASTERN UNDER 16 SILVER De La Salle U/16 (2) Renown United U/16
ANZAC OVAL
1:40:00 PM 2020 SOUTHERN UNDER 15 GOLD Engadine Dragons U/15 Kingsgrove Colts U/15
COREA ROAD
10:05:00 AM 2020 SOUTHERN UNDER 15 GOLD Gymea Gorillas U/15 Renown United U/15
KAREELA OVAL
2:00:00 PM 2020 SOUTHERN UNDER 14 SILVER St Josephs U/14 Renown United U/14

 

iCal Import + Google Calendar