Renown United Events Calendar

« Back to Calendar

Draw for 1st and 2nd of August

Start:
July 31, 2020
End:
August 2, 2020
Address:
Google Map
Australia

Draw for all Renown teams, both in and out of area across both Saturday and Sunday – you will need to look through all the tables for your team

SATURDAY 1ST AUGUST    

TIME

COMPETITION

TEAM 1

TEAM 2

CAHILL PARK      
CAHILL PARK – MICRO FIELD 1    

9:30:00 AM

Under 6 Arncliffe Scots U/6 Renown United U/6

10:20:00 AM

Under 7 Arncliffe Scots U/7 Kingsgrove Colts U/7
CAHILL PARK – MINI FIELD 1    

11:10:00 AM

Under 8 Arncliffe Scots U/8 Kingsgrove Colts (Blue) U/8

12:00:00 PM

Under 9 Arncliffe Scots U/9 Kingsgrove Colts (Blue) U/9
CAHILL PARK – MOD FIELD 1    

12:50:00 PM

Under 11 Arncliffe Scots U/11 Kingsgrove Colts U/11
CAHILL PARK – INTERNATIONAL FIELD    

1:50:00 PM

Under 12 Arncliffe Scots U/12 Kingsgrove Colts U/12

2:50:00 PM

O35 Men’s League Tag Renown United O/35 De La Salle O/35

4:20:00 PM

2020 SOUTHERN OPEN AGE SILVER Arncliffe Scots Open Age Renown United Open Age
BEXLEY OVAL      
BEXLEY OVAL – MICRO FIELD 1    

9:00:00 AM

Under 6 – 2x8min Hurstville United U/6 (White) Brighton Seagulls U/6

9:20:00 AM

Under 6 – 2x8min Brighton Seagulls U/6 Hurstville United U/6 (Blue)

9:40:00 AM

Under 6 – 2x8min Hurstville United U/6 (Blue) Hurstville United U/6 (White)

10:00:00 AM

Under 7 Hurstville United U/7 Brighton Seagulls U/7
BEXLEY OVAL – MINI FIELD 1    

9:00:00 AM

Under 8 Hurstville United U/8 Brighton Seagulls U/8

9:50:00 AM

Under 9 Hurstville United U/9 Brighton Seagulls U/9
BEXLEY OVAL – MOD FIELD 1    

10:50:00 AM

Under 11 Hurstville United U/11 Brighton Seagulls U/11
BEXLEY OVAL – INTERNATIONAL FIELD    

11:50:00 AM

Under 12 Hursvtille United U/12 Brighton Seagulls U/12

12:50:00 PM

O35 Men’s League Tag Gymea Gorillas O/35 Brighton Seagulls O/35

2:00:00 PM

2020 SOUTHERN OPEN AGE SILVER Hurstville United Open Age De La Salle Open Age (2)
H.V. EVATT PARK
H.V. EVATT PARK – MICRO FIELD 1    

9:00:00 AM

Under 6 Penshurst RSL U/6 (Gold) Kingsgrove Colts U/6 (Blue)

9:50:00 AM

Under 6 Penshurst RSL U/6 Kingsgrove Colts U/6 (Red)

10:40:00 AM

Under 7 Penshurst RSL U/7 Renown United U/7
H.V. EVATT PARK – MINI FIELD 1    

9:00:00 AM

Under 8 – 2x8min Penshurst RSL U/8 Kingsgrove Colts (Red) U/8

9:20:00 AM

Under 8 – 2x8min Kingsgrove Colts (Red) U/8 Renown United U/8

9:40:00 AM

Under 8 – 2x8min Renown United U/8 Penshurst RSL U/8

10:00:00 AM

Under 9 Penshurst RSL U/9 Renown United (White) U/9
H.V. EVATT PARK – MOD FIELD 1    

11:30:00 AM

Under 10 Penshurst RSL U/10 Renown United U/10

12:30:00 PM

Under 11 Penshurst RSL U/11 Kogarah Cougars U/11
H.V. EVATT PARK – INTERNATIONAL FIELD    

1:30:00 PM

Under 12 Penshurst RSL U/12 Renown United U/12
RIVERWOOD PARK
RIVERWOOD PARK – MICRO FIELD 1    

9:00:00 AM

Under 6 Riverwood Legion U/6 Kogarah Cougars U/6

9:50:00 AM

Under 7 Riverwood Legion U/7 Kogarah Cougars U/7
RIVERWOOD PARK – MINI FIELD 1    

10:40:00 AM

Under 9 Riverwood Legion U/9 Renown United (Green) U/9
RIVERWOOD PARK – MOD FIELD 1    

11:30:00 AM

Under 10 Brighton Seagulls U/10 Kingsgrove Colts U/10
RIVERWOOD PARK – INTERNATIONAL FIELD 1    

12:20:00 PM

O35 Men’s League Tag Kingsgrove Colts O/35 Kurnell Stingrays O/35
BYE      

 

2020 SOUTHERN OPEN AGE GOLD Penshurst RSL Open Age

 

 

Under 9 Kingsgrove Colts (Red) U/9

 

 

Under 10 Arncliffe Scots U/10

 

 

Under 11 Renown United U/11

 

 

 

 

 

SUNDAY 2ND AUGUST      

TIME

COMPETITION

TEAM 1

TEAM 2

CAHILL PARK – INTERNATIONAL FIELD    

9:00:00 AM

2020 SOUTH EASTERN UNDER 13 GOLD Arncliffe Scots U/13 La Perouse United U/13

10:10:00 AM

2020 SOUTHERN UNDER 14 SILVER Hurstville United U/14 Kurnell Stingrays U/14

11:20:00 AM

2020 SOUTHERN UNDER 14 SILVER Kogarah Cougars U/14 St Josephs U/14

12:30:00 PM

2020 EMERGING CUP Hurstville United Emerging Cup De La Salle Emerging Cup

1:50:00 PM

2020 SOUTH EASTERN UNDER 16 GOLD Arncliffe Scots U/16 St John Bosco U/16
BEVERLY HILLS PARK – INTERNATIONAL FIELD    

9:00:00 AM

2020 SOUTHERN UNDER 15 GOLD Kingsgrove Colts U/15 Aquinas Colts U/15

10:10:00 AM

2020 SOUTHERN UNDER 15 SILVER Earlwood Saints U/15 Hurstville United U/15

11:20:00 AM

2020 SOUTH EASTERN UNDER 16 SILVER Renown United U/16 Cronulla Caringbah U/16

12:40:00 PM

2020 SOUTH EASTERN UNDER 16 SILVER Kingsgrove Colts U/16 Como Jannali U/16 (2)

 

SATURDAY 1ST AUGUST
TIME COMPETITION TEAM 1 TEAM 2
WATERLOO OVAL
9:30:00 AM 2020 COMBINED GIRLS UNDER 14 Redfern All Blacks U/14 Girls Kingsgrove Colts U/14 Girls
10:50:00 AM 2020 COMBINED GIRLS UNDER 16 Redfern All Blacks U/16 Girls Arncliffe Scots U/16 Girls
SUNDAY 2ND AUGUST
TIME COMPETITION TEAM 1 TEAM 2
BEVERLY HILLS PARK – INTERNATIONAL FIELD
FORFEIT 2020 SOUTHERN UNDER 15 GOLD Kingsgrove Colts U/15 WOF Aquinas Colts U/15 LOF
BRADBURY OVAL
11:20:00 AM 2020 WESTERN UNDER 18 SILVER Campbelltown Collegians U/18 Penshurst RSL U/18
ANZAC OVAL
9:00:00 AM 2020 SOUTHERN UNDER 14 SILVER Engadine Dragons U/14 (2) Renown United U/14
12:15:00 PM 2020 SOUTHERN UNDER 15 GOLD Engadine Dragons U/15 (1) Renown United U/15
COREA RD
11:00:00 AM 2020 SOUTHERN UNDER 15 SILVER Gymea Gorillas U/15 (3) Penshurst RSL U/15
CRESTWOOD OVAL
10:00:00 AM 2020 BLUES TAG COMBINED UNDER 11 Hills District Blues Tag U/11 Kingsgrove Colts Blues Tag U/11
BIRCHGROVE OVAL
11:30:00 AM 2020 SOUTH EASTERN UNDER 14 GOLD Holy Cross Rhinos U/14 Kingsgrove Colts U/14
BLACKMORE OVAL
1:10:00 PM 2020 SOUTH EASTERN UNDER 13 BRONZE Leichhardt Wanderers U/13 Black (2) Penshurst RSL U/13
HILLIER OVAL
10:00:00 AM 2020 WESTERN UNDER 17 SILVER Liverpool Catholic Club U/17 (2) Earlwood Saints U/17
PIONEERS PARK
9:00:00 AM 2020 SOUTH EASTERN UNDER 13 BRONZE Redfern All Blacks U/13 Kingsgrove Colts U/13
BEGNELL OVAL
12:30:00 PM 2020 SOUTH EASTERN UNDER 13 GOLD Strathfield Raiders U/13 Renown United  U/13

 

 

iCal Import + Google Calendar