Renown United Events Calendar

« Back to Calendar

Draw for 22 and 23 August – Home Games at Renown Park

Start:
August 20, 2020 12:00 am
End:
August 24, 2020 11:00 pm
Address:
Google Map
Australia

Enjoy the home Games at Renown Park this weekend and be COVID-Safe! Below is the draw for the St George area only

SATURDAY 22ND AUGUST
TIME COMPETITION TEAM 1 TEAM 2
SCARBOROUGH PARK
SCARBOROUGH PARK – MICRO FIELD 1
9:00:00 AM Under 6 Brighton Seagulls U/6 Arncliffe Scots U/6
9:50:00 AM Under 6 Kingsgrove Colts U/6 (Blue) Riverwood Legion U/6
10:40:00 AM Under 6 Kingsgrove Colts U/6 (Red) Kogarah Cougars U/6
SCARBOROUGH PARK – MICRO FIELD 2
9:00:00 AM Under 7 Kogarah Cougars U/7 Penshurst RSL U/7
9:50:00 AM Under 7 Kingsgrove Colts U/7 Riverwood Legion U/7
10:40:00 AM Under 7 Brighton Seagulls U/7 Arncliffe Scots U/7
SCARBOROUGH PARK – MINI FIELD 1
10:00:00 AM Under 8 Arncliffe Scots U/8 Brighton Seagullls U/8
10:50:00 AM Under 9 Kingsgrove Colts U/9 (Red) Riverwood Legion U/9
11:40:00 AM Under 9 Brighton Seagulls U/9 Kingsgrove Colts U/9 (Blue)
SCARBOROUGH PARK – MOD FIELD 1
12:00:00 PM Under 11 Arncliffe Scots U/11 Brighton Seagulls U/11
SCARBOROUGH PARK – INTERNATIONAL FIELD
1:00:00 PM Under 12 Kingsgrove Brighton Seagulls U/12
2:00:00 PM Over 35 Men’s League Tag Kingsgrove Colts O/35 Blues Tag Brighton Seagulls O/35 Blues Tag
CAHILL PARK
CAHILL PARK – MINI FIELD 1
9:30:00 AM Under 9 Arncliffe Scots U/9 Renown United U/9 (White)
CAHILL PARK – MOD FIELD 1
10:20:00 AM Under 10 Arncliffe Scots U/10 (4) Brighton Seagulls U/10 (1)
CAHILL PARK – INTERNATIONAL FIELD
11:20:00 AM 2020 COMBINED GIRLS UNDER 14 Kingsgrove Colts U/14 Girls Cronulla Caringbah Girls U/14
12:30:00 PM 2020 COMBINED GIRLS UNDER 16 Arncliffe Scots U/16 Girls Cronulla Caringbah Girls U/16
1:40:00 PM 2020 SOUTHERN OPEN AGE SILVER Arncliffe Scots Open Age Como Jannali Open Age (2)
RENOWN PARK
RENOWN PARK – MICRO FIELD 1
9:00:00 AM Under 6 – 2x8min Renown United U/6 Hurstville United U/6 (Blue)
9:20:00 AM Under 6 – 2x8min Hurstville United U/6 (Blue) Hurstville United U/6 (White)
9:40:00 AM Under 6 – 2x8min Hurstville United U/6 (White) Renown United U/6
10:00:00 AM Under 7 Renown United U/7 Hurstville United U/7
RENOWN PARK – MINI FIELD 1
9:00:00 AM Under 8 Renown United U/8 Hurstville United U/8
9:50:00 AM Under 9 Renown United U/9 (Green) Hurstville United U/9
RENOWN PARK – MOD FIELD 1
10:50:00 AM Under 11 Renown United U/11 Hurstville United U/11
RENOWN PARK – INTERNATIONAL FIELD
11:50:00 AM Under 12 Renown United U/12 Arncliffe
12:50:00 PM Over 35 Men’s League Tag Gymea Gorillas Over 35 De La Salle Over 35 (1)
2:00:00 PM Over 35 Men’s League Tag Renown United O/35 Blues Tag Kurnell Stringrays Over 35 (1)
H.V. EVATT PARK
H.V. EVATT PARK – MICRO FIELD 1
9:00:00 AM Under 6 Penshurst RSL U/6 Penshurst RSL U/6 (Gold)
H.V. EVATT PARK – MINI FIELD 1
9:00:00 AM Under 8 – 2x8min Penshurst RSL U/8 Kingsgrove Colts U/8 (Blue)
9:20:00 AM Under 8 – 2x8min Kingsgrove Colts U/8 (Red) Kingsgrove Colts U/8 (Blue)
9:40:00 AM Under 8 – 2x8min Kingsgrove Colts U/8 (Red) Penshurst RSL U/8
H.V. EVATT PARK – MOD FIELD 1
10:00:00 AM Under 10 Kingsgrove Colts U/10 (3) Penshurst RSL U/10 (5)
11:00:00 AM Under 11 Penshurst RSL U/11 Kingsgrove Colts U/11
H.V. EVATT PARK – INTERNATIONAL FIELD
12:00:00 PM Under 12 Hurstville Penshurst RSL U/12
1:00:00 PM 2020 SOUTHERN OPEN AGE SILVER Hurstville United Open Age Gymea Gorillas Open Age (2)
2:30:00 PM 2020 SOUTHERN OPEN AGE GOLD Penshurst RSL Open Age Gymea Gorillas Open Age (1)
BYE
Under 10 Renown United U/10 (6)
Under 9 Penshurst RSL U/9
Under 11 Kogarah Cougars U/11
SUNDAY 23RD AUGUST
TIME COMPETITION TEAM 1 TEAM 2
BEVERLY HILLS PARK – INTERNATIONAL FIELD
9:00:00 AM 2020 SOUTH EASTERN UNDER 13 SILVER Kingsgrove Colts U/13 Holy Cross Rhinos U/13
10:10:00 AM 2020 SOUTH EASTERN UNDER 13 GOLD Arncliffe Scots U/13 Clovelly Crocodiles U/13
11:20:00 AM 2020 SOUTH EASTERN UNDER 14 GOLD Kingsgrove Colts U/14 Carlingford Cougars U/14
12:30:00 PM 2020 SOUTHERN UNDER 15 GOLD Kingsgrove Colts U/15 Kurnell Stingrays U/15
1:40:00 PM 2020 BLUES TAG COMBINED UNDER 11 Kingsgrove Colts Blues Tag U/11 Hills District Blues Tag U/11
RENOWN PARK – INTERNATIONAL FIELD
9:00:00 AM 2020 SOUTHERN UNDER 14 SILVER Renown United U/14 Hurstville United U/14
10:10:00 AM 2020 SOUTHERN UNDER 14 SILVER Kogarah Cougars U/14 Aquinas Colts U/14 (2)
11:20:00 AM 2020 SOUTHERN UNDER 15 SILVER Penshurst RSL U/15 Como Jannali U/15
12:30:00 PM 2020 SOUTH EASTERN UNDER 16 SILVER Renown United U/16 Como Jannali U/16 (2)
BYE
2020 SOUTHERN UNDER 15 SILVER Earlwood Saints U/15 BYE

 

iCal Import + Google Calendar